Products >> Botany >> Slides

Craft’ Permanent Micro-Prepared Slides

Slide Box
Cover Glasses
Slide Box
Cover Glasses
Volvox w.m.
White Rust of Crucifers, sec
Volvox w.m.
White Rust of Crucifers, sec
Onion Mitosis
Penicillium w.m.
Onion Mitosis
Penicillium w.m.
Pine Older Stem, c.s.
Pine Three Needle Leaf c.s.
Pine Older Stem, c.s.
Pine Three Needle Leaf c.s.
Carrion Flower Root, c.s.
Lateral Root Origin, c.s.
Carrion Flower Root, c.s.
Lateral Root Origin, c.s.

Differentially double or triple stained slides, showing all details. A vital function of our michrotechnique laboratory is to inspect the accuracy of every slide at various stages of its manufacture in order to ensure the standard quality which is essentially required for teaching the subject. Slide boxes are charged extra at cost.

Algae Cyanophyceae

11. Aulosira
12. Anabaena WM
13. Aphanotheca WM
14. Chrococcus WM
15. Gleotrichia WM
16. Gleocapsa WM
17. Gleothecea WM
18. Lyngbya WM
19. Phormidium
10. Microcystis WM
11. Nostoc WM
12. Nostoc in root section
13. Nostochopsis
14. Oscillatoria WM
15. Rivularia WM
16. Stigonema WM
17. Scytonema WM
18. Spirulina WM
19. Schizothrix
20. Tolypothrix WM

Chlorophyceae

21. Acetabularia WM
22. Botrydium WM
23. Bryopsis WM
24. Bulbochaete WM
25. Chlamydomonas WM
26. Chlamydomonas palmella WM
27. Caulerpa frond WM
28. Chaetophora WM
29. Chaetomorpha WM
30. Chlorococcus WM
31. Chara vegetative WM
32. Chara reproductive
33. Chara sexual V.S.
34. Chlorella WM
35. Cladophora WM
36. Cladophora reproductive WM
37. Closterium WM
38. Codium
39. Cosmarium WM
40. Coleochaete WM
41. Coleochaete discoid WM
42. Coleochaete antheridia
43. Coleochaete oogonium
44. Desmids mixed WM
45. Diatoms pinnate
46. Diatom centric
47. Drapanaldiopsis WM
48. Enteromorpha WM
49. Fristichella WM
50. Hydrodictyon WM
51. Halimeda WM
52. Eudorina WM
53. Mougeotia WM
54. Nitella WM
55. Oedogonium vegetative
56. Oedogonium capcells WM
57. Oedogonium macrandrous WM
58. Oedogonium nannandrous WM
59. Oedogonium oogonial WM
60. Pandorina WM
61. Pithophora WM
62. Rhizoclanium
63. Spirogyra vegetative WM
64. Spirogyra scalariform conj. WM
65. Spirogyra lateral conj. WM
66. Stigoclonium WM
67. Ulothrix vegetative WM
68. Ulothrix reproductive WM
69. Ulva thallus WM
70. Vaucheria vegetative WM
71. Vaucheria reproductive WM
72. Volvox daughter colony WM
73. Volvox oogonial colony WM
74. Volvox antheridial colony WM
75. Volvox zygote colony WM
76. Volvox mixed stage colony WM
77. Zygnema vegetative WM
78. Zygnema conjugation WM
79. Zygnemopsis

Phaeophyceae (Brown Algae)

180. Corallina WM
181. Dictyota apical dichotomy
182. Dictyota oogonial thallus VS
183. Dictyota antheridial thallus VS
184. Dictyota tetrasporic thallus
185. Ectocarpus unilocular WM
186. Ectocarpus plurilocular WM
187. Fucus thallus TS
188. Fucus male conceptacle VS
189. Fucus female conceptacle VS
190. Padina thallus WM
191. Sargassum thallus (leaf) TS
192. Sargassum male conceptacle TS
193. Sargassum female conceptacle TS
194. Sargassum bladder TS
195. Laminaria Thallus TS
196. Laminaria Receptacle VS

Rhodophyceae (Red Algae)

197. Amphiora WM
198. Batrachospermum Veg. WM
199. Batrachospermum fruiting WM
100. Compsopogon WM
101. Gracillaria thallus TS
102. Gracillaria WM with cystocarp
103. Gracillaria cystocarp TS
104. Porphyra WM
105. Polysiphonia antheridial WM
106. Polysiphonia cystocarp WM
107. Polysiphonia tetrasporic WM
108. Polysiphonia vegetative WM
109. Pediastrum WM

Virology and Bacteriology

110. Bacteria typical
111. Coccus form
112. Bacillus form
113. Spirill form
114. Gram positive bacteria
115. Gram negative bacteria
116. Gram lacto spirillum
117. Root nodule of legume TS
118. Micrococcus WM
119. Cocosococcus WM
120. Streptococcus
121. Vibrocomma
122. Staphylococcus aureus
123. Staphylococcus viridance
124. Bacillus anthracis
125. Bacillus subtalis
126. Clostridium tetni
127. Corynebacterium diphtheri
128. Escherichia coli
129. Haemophilus
130. Mycobacterium leprae
131. Neisseria gonococcus
132. Mycobacterium tuberculous
133. Pasteurella (Plague)
134. Salmonella typhi
135. Salmonella shiga
136. Shigella dysenterae
137. Spirochaetes (Syphlis)
138. Vibrio cholera (Cholera)
139. Pneumococcus (Pneumonia)
140. Small pox virus
141. Polio virus

Phyco mycetes

142. Allomyces
143. Bremia WM
144. Cystopus conidia VS
145. Cystopus sex organsVS
146. Cystopus zygote VS
147. Mucor veg. WM
148. Mucor sporangia WM
149. Mucor (Zygote) WM
150. Phytophthora host leaf TS
151. Perenospora WM
152. Pilobolus WM
153. Pythium WM
154. Rhizopus veg. WM
155. Rhizopus sporangia WM
156. Rhizopus sexual WM
157. Saprolegnia vegetative WM
158. Saprolegnia sexual WM
159. Stemonites WM
160. Synchytrium host leaf TS
161. Synchytrium Prosorus

Ascomycetes

162. Aspergillus (Euratium) conidia
163. Ascobolus VS
164. Cyathus
165. Erysiphae WM
166. Lycoperdon VS
167. Morchella TS
168. Neurospora TS
169. Penicillum veg
170. Penicillum Conidial
171. Phyllactinia WM/TS
172. Protomyces on host TS
173. Peziza apothecia VS
174. Taphrina VS
175. Uncinula WM
176. Xylaria stroma CS/LS
177. Yeast budding
178. Yeast cell

Basidiomycetes

179. Agaricus stipe TS
180. Agaricus pileus VS
181. Agaricus stipe & Pileus VS
182. Agaricus button stage VS
183. Polyporus TS/LS
184. Puccinia uredo on wheat leaf TS
185. Puccinia teleuto on wheat stem TS
186. Puccinia aecidia on barbery leaf
187. Puccinia pycnia VS
188. Ustilago spores WM
189. Ustilago with host
190. Uromyces VS
191. Ravenilia VS
192. Melampsora TS

Deuteromycetes

193. Alternaria
194. Cercospora
195. Fusarium
196. Aspergillus
197. Curvularia
198. Helminthosporium
199. Colletotrichum

Lichens

200. Lichen thallus TS
201. Lichen thallus WM
202. Lichen soredia WM
203. Lichen apothecium VS

Bryophyta

204. Anthoceros thallus LS/TS
205. Anthoceros sporophyte WM
206. Anthoceros sorophyte TS/LS
207. Anthoceros archegonia WM/TS
208. Anthoceros antheridia WM/TS
209. Cyathodium thallus TS
210. Conocephalum anthd./archeg. TS
211. Conocephalum thallus TS
212. Cryptomitrium thallus TS
213. Dumortiera thallus TS
214. Funaria antheridia VS/WM
215. Funaria archegonia VS/WM
216. Funaria capsule LS/TS
217. Lunularia gemma cup VS
218. Marchantia thallus TS
219. Marchantia gemmae cup VS
220. Marchantia gemmae WM
221. Marchantia antheridial head VS
222. Marchantia archegonial head VS
223. Marchantia sporophyte VS
224. Moss protonema WM
225. Moss leaf WM/TS
226. Moss stem TS
227. Moss archegonial head VS/WM
228. Moss antheridial WM/VS
229. Moss capsule LS/TS
230. Moss peristome
231. Moss plant with capsule WM
232. Notothyllus sporophyte WM
233. Notothyllus sporophyte LS
234. Plagiochasma thallus
235. Plagiochasma receptacle
236. Porella veg. WM
237. Porella antheridial
238. Porella archegonial
239. Porella sporophyte
240. Polytrichium archegonial VS/WM
241. Polytrichium Antheridial VS/WM
242. Polytrichium capsule VS/TS
243. Riccia thallus TS/WM
244. Riccia antheridial VS
245. Riccia archegonial VS
246. Riccia mature sporophyte VS
247. Riccia zygote TS
248. Sphagnum WM
249. Sphagnum sporophyte
250. Sphagnum antheridial
251. Sphagnum archegonial
252. Targonia thallus TS

Pteridophytes

253. Azolla sporocarp VS
254. Adiantum rhizome TS
255. Adiantum root TS
256. Adiantum petiole TS
257. Adiantum sorus VS
258. Botrychium rhizome TS
259. Botrychium root TS
260. Botrychium stipe TS
261. Equisetum prothallus VS
262. Equisetum root TS
263. Equisetum rhizome TS
264. Equisetum stem TS
265. Equisetum cone TS/LS
265 A. Equisetum sports W.M
266. Fern rhizome TS
267. Fern prothallus young
268. Fern prothallus with antheridia
269. Fern prothallus with archegonia
270. Fern prothallus with sporophyte
271. Fern leaf with sori TS
272. Fern sori WM
273. Fern prothallus TS
274. Fern Rachis
275. Fern root TS
276. Fern leaf with true indusium
277. Fern leaf with false indusium
278. Fern Ramenta WM
279. Gleichenia rhizome
280. Gleichenia rachis
281. Gleichenia sporangia WM
282. Isoetes stem TS
283. Isoetes stem tuber TS
284. Isoetes microsporophyll TS
285. Isoetes megasporophyll TS
286. Isoetes leaf TS
287. Isoetes root TS
288. Lycopodium stem TS
289. Lycopodium apex LS
290. Lycopodium cernum stem TS
291. Lycopodium clavatum stem TS
292. Lycopodium phlegmaria stem TS
293. Marsilea leaf TS
294. Marsilea root TS
295. Marsilea rhizome TS
296. Marsilea petiole TS
297. Marsilea sporocarp TS/LS
298. Marsilea sorusWM
316. Ophioglossum rhizome TS/LS
299. Ophioglossum root TS
300. Ophioglossum spike TS
301. Osmunda rhizome TS
302. Psilotum stem TS
303. Psilotum rhizome TS
304. Psilotum synangia VS/LS
305. Psilotum synangia TS
306. Selaginella root TS
307. Selaginella rhizophore TS
308. Selaginella leaf WM/TS
309. Sleaginella stem TS
310. Selaginella strobillus WM/LS
311. Selaginella microsporangia
312. Selaginella mega and microsporangia WM

Gymnosperm

313. Cycas normal root TS
314. Cycas coralloid root TS
315. Cycas Leaflet (Pinna) TS
316. Cycas rachis TS
317. Cycas microsporphyll TS
318. Cycas megasporophyll TS
319. Cycas ovule LS
320. Pinus root (young) TS
321. Pinus root (old) TS
322. Pinus young stem TS/LS
323. Pinus stem RLS/TLS
324. Pinus dwarf shoot TS
325. Pinus male cone TS/LS
326. Pinus wood TS
327. Pinus pollen grain WM
328. Pinus female cone TS/LS
329. Pinus ovule VS
330. Pinus needle TS
331. Pinus 3-needle TS
332. Ephedra male cone TS
333. Ephedra female cone TS
334. Ephedra ovule TS
335. Ephedra stem TLS/RLS
336. Ephedra stem TS
337. Ephedra root TS
338. Agathis stem TS
339. Cupressus stem TS
340. Cupressus male/female cone LS
341. Abies stem TS
342. Juniperus stem TS
343. Juniperus male/female cone LS
344. Ginkgo stem TS
345. Ginkgo petiole TS
346. Ginkgo male cone TS
347. Ginkgo female cone TS
348. Ginkgo leaf TS
349. Taxus stem TS
350. Taxus wood TS
351. Taxus leaf TS
352. Taxus male cone TS
353. Taxus female cone VS
354. Thuja stem TS
355. Thuja male cone VS
356. Thuja female cone VS
357. Cedrus stem TS
358. Cedrus leaf TS
359. Cedrus male cone TS
360. Cedrus female cone TS
361. Cedrus ovule LS
362. Gnetum stem TLS/RLS
363. Gnetum stem TS
364. Gnetum petiole TS
365. Gnetum root TS
366. Gnetum leaf TS
367. Gnetum male cone TS/LS
368. Gnetum female cone TS/LS
369. Gnetum ovule VS
370. Aurocaria leaf TS
371. Aurocaria stem TS
372. Aurocaria male cone TS
373. Aurocaria female cone TS
374. Zamia ovule VS
375. Zamia petiole TS
376. Zamia leaf TS
377. Podocarpus Stem TS

Angiosperm Cell & Its Contents

378. Typical plant cell (onion)
379. Cucurbita epidermal hairs WM
380. Tradescantia epidermal Hairs
381. Allium root apex mitosis
382. Starch grains eccentric
383. Starch grains concentric
384. Potato tuber VS
385. Bean cotyledon TS
386. Compound starch grains
387. Semi compound grains
388. Schizo genous cavity
389. Lysigenous cavity
390. Aleurone layers, grain TS
391. Protein bodies
392. Raphides, WM
393. Sphaeroraphides
394. Cystolith
395. Tanin cell
396. Inulin (dahalia root TS)
397. Sclereids in section
398. Water storage cells silica deposits
398 A. Calcium oxalate crystals

Tissue Slides

399. Trichoblasts in section
400. Apical stem meristem LS
401. Aerenchyma TS or WM
402. Collenchyma TS or WM
403. Sclerenchyma TS or WM
404. Sclerenchyma fibersmacerated
405. Chlorenchyma
406. Stone cells TS
407. Glandular tissue nectary VS
408. Latex cells TS
409 Mucilage duct section
410. Oil cavities, citrus fruit VS
411. Xylem elements proto & meta TS
412. Xylem, spiral and annular vessels
413. Xylem elements pitted vessels
414. Xylem elements bordered vessels
415. Phloem elements
416. Sieve tubes
417. Unicellular hairs WM
418. Multicellular hairs WM
419. Stellate hairs WM
420. Glandular hairs WM
421. Stinging hairs WM
422. Wheat grain TS
423. Maize grain TS
424. Paddy grains TS
425. Lenticels
426. Resin canal
427. Stomata
428. Protostele in section
429. Actinostele in section
430. Plecostele in section
431. Siphonostele in section
432. Solenostele in section
433. Dicotystele in section
434. Actostele in section
435. Polystele in section
435 (A) Tracheids

Dicotyledon Stem

436. Achyranthus stem TS
437. Amaranthus stem TS
438. Aristolochia young stem TS
439. Aristolochia old stem TS
440. Avecenia stem TS
441. Begonia stem TS
442. Boerhavia stem TS
443. Nelum bium stem TS
444. Bougainvillia stem TS
445. Brassica (mustard) stem TS
446. Cactus cladode TS
447. Calotropis stem TS
448. Casurina stem TS
449. Chenopodium stem TS
450. Clematis stem TS
451. Cosmos stem TS
452. Capparis stem T.S.
452. Cucurbita young stem TS
453. Cucurbita old stem TS
454. Cucurbita stem LS
455. Cuscuta with host TS
456. Ficus stem TS
457. Helianthus young stem TS/LS
458. Helianthus old stem TS/LS
459. Ipomea stem TS
460. Jussaea stem TS
461. Leptadenia stem TS
462. Euphorbia stem TS
463. Bignonia stem TS
464. Leucas stem TS
465. Mirabilis stem TS
466. Moringa stem TS
467. Muhlenbeckia cladode TS
468. Nyctanthus stem TS
469. Nymphaea stem TS
470. Pepromia stem TS
471. Piper stem TS
472. Portulaca stem TS
473. Ricinus (castor) stem TS
474. Ranuncullus stem TS
475. Salvadora stem TS
476. Tinospora stem TS
477. Trapa stem TS
478. Tillia stem TS
479. Vinca rosea stem TS
480. Vitis stem TS
481. Xanthium stem TS

Dicotyledon Root

482. Avicenia pneumatophore TS
483. Boerhevia roots TS
484. Beet root TS
485. Brassica root TS
486. Cucurbita root TS
487. Cuscuta haustoria VS
488. Dicot root primary TS
489. Dicot TS commencent of sec. growth
490. Dicot root old TS
491. Dicot root TS origin or lateral roots
492. Ficus aerial roots TS
493. Helianthus root TS/LS
494. Legume root with nodules TS
495. Nymphaea root TS
496. Pananus aerial root TS
497. Ranunculus root TS
498. Tinospora aerial root TS
c Monocytsledon Stem
499. Asparagus TS
500. Dracaena stem TS
501. Grass stem TS
502. Hydrilla stem TS
503. Maize mature stem TS
504. Maize stem LS
505. Ruscus stem TS
506. Smilex stem TS
507. Triticum (wheat) stem TS

Monocotyledon Root

508. Maize root TS
509. Maize root LS
510. Maize root TS & LS on same slide
511. Orchid root showing velamen TS
512. Root with root hairs WM
513. Root with root cap LS
514. Asparagus root TS

Dicotyledon Leaves

515. Bryophyllum leaf TS
516. Drosera leaf WM
517. Dicot leaf typical TS
518. Dionaea leaf TS to show glands
519. Ficus leaf TS
520. Helianthus leaf TS
521. Cucurbita leaf TS
522. Nyphaea leaf TS
523. Leaf skeleton WM
524. Mesophytic leaf TS
525. Xerophytic leaf TS
526. Hydrophytic leaf TS
527. Nerium leaf TS (Sunken stomata)
528. Nepenthes pitcher TS
529. Pepromia leaf TS
530. Stem apex LS origin of leaves
531. Utricularia WM

Monocotyledon leaves

532. Allium leaf TS
533. Dracaena leaf TS
534. Hydrilla leaf TS
535. Orchid leaf TS
536. Maize leaf TS
537. Eichornia leaf TS
538. Monocot typical leaf TS
539. Trapa leaf TS
540. Triticum (wheat) leaf TS
541. Vallisneria leaf TS
542. Rhizophora leaf TS

Compariative Study Slides

543. Dicot and Monocot stem on the same slide
544. Herbaceous and Woody stem TS on same slide
545. Primary and Secondary stem TS on same slide
546. Monocot and Dicot root TS on same slide
547. Dicot and Monocot leaf on the same slide
548. Dicot stem TS and LS on the same slide
549. Monocot stem TS and LS on the same slide
550. Primary and Secondary root on same slide

Vascular Bundles Type

551. Radial
552. Conjoint Collateral open
553. Conjoint Collateral closed
554. Conjoint bicollateral
555. Concentric Amphivasal
566. Concentric Aphhicribral

Floral Morphology

557. Anona flower bud LS/TS
558. Anther WM/TS
559. Citrus flower bud LS/TS
560. Epigynous flower LS
561. Hypogynous flower LS
562. Perigynous flower LS
563. Nelumbium flower bud LS
564. Nymphaea flower bud TS
565. Pollen grains different types
566. Pollen grains germinating
567. Pollinia of calotropous
568. Rose bud LS
569. Typical flower bud LS
570. Typical flower bud TS
571. Tradescantia flower bud LS

Ovary

572. Argemone ovary TS
573. Brassica ovary TS
574. Cassia ovary TS
575. Citus ovary TS
576. Corinadrum ovary TS
577. Cucurbita ovary TS
578. Calotropis ovary TS
579. Datura ovary TS
580. Guava ovary TS
581. Helianthus ovary TS
582. Hibiscus ovary TS
583. Nelumbium ovary TS
84. Solanum ovary TS

Type of Ovules

585. Amphitropous
586. Anatropous
587. Campylotropous
588. Orthotropous
589. Circinotropous

Placentation

590. Axile placentation
591. Basal placentation
592. Free central placentation
593. Marginal placentation
594. Parietal placentation
595. Superficial placentation

Inflorescences

596. Receme VS
597. Spike LS
598. Ficus hypenthodium
599. Sun flower capitulum
600. Cyathium inflorescence
601. Verticellaster inflorescence
602. Anona inflorescence

Craft Meiosis cell Division

In plant material with extremely large and distinct chromosomes set of 12 slides

603. Microspore mother
cell preparing for division
604. Leptotene stage
605. Zygotene stage
606. Pachytene stage
607. Diplotene stage
608. Diakinesis stage
609. Metaphase I
610. Anaphase/ Telophase I
611. Metaphase II
612. Anaphase/ Telophase II
613. Meiosis I all significant stages in one slide
614. Meiosis II all significant stage in one slide

Mitosis Cell Division - Set of 5 Slides

615. Metabolic nucleus stage
616. Prophase stage
617. Metaphase stage
618. Anaphase stage
619. Telophase stage
Mitosis Cell Division - Onion root tip smear full set of five slides 5

Special Cytological Events

620. Chromatin bridge
621. Laggard formation
622. Ring formation
623. Giant Chromosome
624. Chiasma formation
625. Multivalent formation
626. Sticky chromosomes formation
627. Precoceous separation of chromosomes
628. Unequal distribution of Chromosomes
629. Polyad formation

Embryological Slides
Dicotyledonous Embryology-Aset of following 5 slides 5
630. TS anther showing microsporogenesis
631. TS mature anther with pollen grains
632. LS ovule showing megasporogenesis
633. LS ovule showing globular/heart- shaped embryo
634. LS seed showing seed coat, embryo and endosperm
Monocotyledonous Embryology-A set of 5 5
635. TS anther showing microsporogenesis
636. TS mature anther with pollen grains
637. LS ovule showing megasporogenesis
638. LS ovule showing megagametogenesis
639. LS grain showing caryopsis, endosperm and embryo Sunflower Embryology-A set of 5 slides
640. Pollen grain WM
641. Germinating Pollen grains
642. Male gametophyte
643. Female gametophyte
644. Ovary LS

Types of Endosperm-A set of 3 slides

645. Free nuclear endosperm
646. Cellular endosperm
647. Helobial endosperm

Anther Development-A set of 5 slides

648. TS young anther showing mass of parenchymatous cells
649. TS young anther showing differentiation of archesporial cells
650. TS anther showing different wall layers and sporogenous tissue
651. TS anther showing microspore tetrads
652. TS mature anther with pollen grains

Types of Tapetum

653. Glandular tapetum in anther TS
654. Periplasmodium tapetum in anther TS

Pollen Mitosis

655. Uninucleate pollen grains
656. Bicelled pollen grain
657. Three celled pollen grain (A tube nucleus and two male gametes)
Capsella Embroyology-A set of 9 slides 9
658. One celled stage LS
659. Two celled stage LS
660. Quadrant stage LS
661. Octant stage LS
662. Globular or Heart Shaped Embryo
663. Differentiation of cotyledons
664. Precotyledon
665. Bending of cotyledons
666. Mature Embryo LS

Back to top

Botany Products:


© Biocraft Scientific Systems (P) Ltd. Web Developed by:S.D.(India) Corporation

Products About Us Exports Contact Us Feedback Home Quality